Kolo
Schwarz
Kolo Division
Week 1:
August 30, 2013
Fighting Fruit Farmers
39
Fennville
26
Simeon
13
Michigan
Chicago, Illinois
Norsemen
65
Lawton
38
Homewood-Flossmoor
27
Michigan
Flossmoor, Illinois
Thursday Game
Saturday Game
Bobwolves
46
Madison
36
Reitz Memorial
10
South Dakota
Evansville, Indiana
Neigh Sayers
31
Pipestone
0
Belleville West
31
Minnesota
Illinois
River Rats
62
Oakville
27
North Port
35
Missouri
Florida
Punt & Gore Yas
58
Marquette
21
Charlotte
37
Chesterfield, Missouri
Punta Gorda, Florida
Monsterboys
91
CBC
21
Festus
70
Missouri
Missouri
Franzia Stomp
51
Fort Zumwalt West
24
Farmington
27
O'Fallon, Missouri
Missouri
BYE:
RazorBills
Kolo Division
Week 2:
September 6, 2013
Bobwolves
74
Madison
39
Parkway North
35
South Dakota
Missouri
River Rats
40
Dell Rapids
12
Oakville
28
South Dakota
Missouri
Neigh Sayers
60
Belleville West
53
Trinity Catholic
7
Illinois
Missouri
Franzia Stomp
53
Belleville Althoff
20
Farmington
33
Illinois
Missouri
Punt & Gore Yas
96
Charlotte
48
Decatur
48
Punta Gorda, Florida
Michigan
Fighting Fruit Farmers
0
Barron Collier
0
Fennville
0
Naples, Florida
Michigan
Game Cancelled
Monsterboys
74
CBC
38
White Hall
36
Missouri
Arkansas
RazorBills
21
Eureka
7
Monticello
14
Missouri
Arkansas
Tuesday Game
BYE:
Norsemen
Kolo Division
Week 3:
September 13, 2013
River Rats
39
Oakville
33
St. Louis U. High
6
Missouri
Missouri
Monsterboys
59
Lindbergh
28
CBC
31
Missouri
Missouri
Bobwolves
51
Madison
34
Magnolia
17
South Dakota
Arkansas
RazorBills
25
Dakota Valley
12
Monticello
13
North Sioux City, SD
Arkansas
Neigh Sayers
62
Belleville West
48
Joliet West
14
Illinois
Illinois
Norsemen
55
Granite City
7
Homewood-Flossmoor
48
`
Illinois
Flossmoor, Illinois
Fighting Fruit Farmers
45
Fennville
7
Jackson
38
Michigan
Missouri
Franzia Stomp
21
Hartford
14
Farmington
7
Michigan
Missouri
BYE:
Punt & Gore Yas
Kolo Division
Week 4:
September 20, 2013
Bobwolves
74
Madison
53
Sikeston
21
South Dakota
Missouri
Franzia Stomp
14
Sisseton
0
Farmington
14
South Dakota
Missouri
Neigh Sayers
79
Belleville West
42
Eureka
37
Illinois
Missouri
River Rats
26
Belleville East
14
Oakville
12
Illinois
Missouri
Saturday Game
Punt & Gore Yas
43
Charlotte
14
Lindbergh
29
Punta Gorda, Florida
Missouri
Monsterboys
90
Venice
41
CBC
49
Florida
Missouri
RazorBills
7
Monticello
7
Joliet Central
0
Arkansas
Illinois
Norsemen
63
Fordyce
14
Homewood-Flossmoor
49
Arkansas
Flossmoor, Illinois
Saturday Game
BYE:
Fighting Fruit Farmers
Kolo Division
Week 5:
September 27, 2013
Punt & Gore Yas
63
Charlotte
23
Star City
40
Punta Gorda, Florida
Arkansas
RazorBills
29
Lakewood Ranch
26
Monticello
3
Bradenton, Florida
Arkansas
Bobwolves
38
Madison
24
Martin
14
South Dakota
Michigan
Fighting Fruit Farmers
56
West Central
21
Fennville
35
Hartford, South Dakota
Michigan
River Rats
63
Oakville
7
North County
56
Missouri
Bonne Terre, Missouri
Franzia Stomp
50
Lafayette
21
Farmington
29
Wildwood, Missouri
Missouri
Monsterboys
48
CBC
27
Lincoln-Way East
21
Missouri
Frankfort, Illinois
Norsemen
31
Vianney
7
Homewood-Flossmoor
24
Kirkwood, Missouri
Flossmoor, Illinois
BYE:
Neigh Sayers
Kolo Division
Week 6:
October 4, 2013
Bobwolves
53
Madison
34
Chaminade
0
South Dakota
Missouri
Monsterboys
78
Tea
31
CBC
47
South Dakota
Missouri
Neigh Sayers
50
Belleville West
14
Bangor
36
Illinois
Michigan
Fighting Fruit Farmers
51
Edwardsville
45
Fennville
6
Illinois
Michigan
Punt & Gore Yas
62
Charlotte
52
Carl Sandburg
10
Punta Gorda, Florida
Orland Park, Illinois
Norsemen
75
Riverdale
27
Homewood-Flossmoor
48
Fort Myers, Florida
Flossmoor, Illinois
Franzia Stomp
56
Farmington
21
Hamburg
35
Missouri
Arkansas
RazorBills
59
Central
59
Monticello
0
Cape Girardeau, Missouri
Arkansas
BYE:
River Rats
Kolo Division
Week 7:
October 11, 2013
River Rats
77
Oakville
35
Saugatuck
42
Missouri
Michigan
Fighting Fruit Farmers
30
Mehlville
23
Fennville
7
Missouri
Michigan
Bobwolves
77
Madison
46
Bolingbrook
31
South Dakota
Illinois
Norsemen
37
Lennox
13
Homewood-Flossmoor
24
South Dakota
Illinois
Neigh Sayers
49
Belleville West
41
Lakeside
8
Illinois
Lake Village, Arkansas
RazorBills
62
Collinsville
20
Monticello
42
Illinois
Arkansas
Punt & Gore Yas
58
Charlotte
23
Poplar Bluff
35
Punta Gorda, Florida
Missouri
Franzia Stomp
26
American Sr.
19
Farmington
7
Hialeah, Florida
Missouri
BYE:
Monsterboys
Kolo Division
Week 8:
October 18, 2013
Neigh Sayers
30
Belleville West
17
Helias
13
Illinois
Jefferson City, Missouri
Monsterboys
71
East St. Louis
62
CBC
9
Illinois
Missouri
Saturday Game
Saturday Game
Fighting Fruit Farmers
27
Fennville
13
Crosset
14
Michigan
Arkansas
RazorBills
75
Gobles
45
Monticello
30
Michigan
Arkansas
Bobwolves
65
Madison
44
Fort Myers
21
South Dakota
Florida
Punt & Gore Yas
38
Vermillion
8
Charlotte
30
South Dakota
Punta Gorda, Florida
River Rats
64
Oakville
50
Lockport
14
Missouri
Illinois
Norsemen
64
Northwest
10
Homewood-Flossmoor
54
Cedar Hill, Missouri
Flossmoor, Illinois
BYE:
Franzia Stomp
Kolo Division
Week 9:
October 25, 2013
Fighting Fruit Farmers
54
Fennville
42
Francis Howell
12
Michigan
St. Charles, Missouri
Monsterboys
44
Bloomingdale
14
CBC
30
Michigan
Missouri
River Rats
69
Oakville
27
Warren
42
Missouri
Arkansas
RazorBills
20
St. Louis U. High
20
Monticello
0
Missouri
Arkansas
Neigh Sayers
48
Belleville West
24
Ida Baker
24
Illinois
Cape Coral, Florida
Punt & Gore Yas
28
Alton
7
Charlotte
21
Illinois
Punta Gorda, Florida
Franzia Stomp
42
Farmington
28
Stagg
14
Missouri
Palos Hills, Illinois
Norsemen
104
Affton
62
Homewood-Flossmoor
42
Missouri
Flossmoor, Illinois
SEASON COMPLETE:
Bobwolves
Schwarz Division
Week 1:
August 30, 2013
Bull Hearts
71
Effingham
15
Jacksonville
56
Illinois
Illinois
Cucuys
40
Mater Dei
34
Lincoln
6
Breese, Illinois
Illinois
Dairymen
14
Jefferson Area
14
DuQuoin
0
Ohio
Illinois
Maddogs
59
LaBrae
15
Highland
44
Leavittsburg, Ohio
Illinois
Northern Crash
71
Milford
35
MacArthur
36
Highland, Michigan
Decatur, Illinois
Quadricorns
56
Flushing
28
Jersey
28
Michigan
Jerseyville, Illinois
Thursday Game
Squid Riders
34
Roosevelt
6
Francis Howell North
28
St. Louis, Missouri
St. Charles, Missouri
Winged Avengers
70
Soldan
28
Vianney
42
St. Louis, Missouri
Kirkwood, Missouri
Saturday Game
BYE: Nooniens; Royal Order of TANSTAAFL
Schwarz Division
Week 2:
September 6, 2013
Bull Hearts
25
Effingham
13
Edgewood
12
Illinois
Ashtabula, Ohio
Dairymen
44
Paxton-Buckley-Loda
18
Jefferson Area
26
Paxton, Illinois
Ohio
Cucuys
56
Lincoln
28
Mt. Zion
28
Illinois
Illinois
Maddogs
112
Lanphier
60
Highland
52
Springfield, Illinois
Illinois
Northern Crash
75
Milford
27
Marana
48
Highland, Michigan
Tucson, Arizona
R. O. of TANSTAAFL
28
Plymouth
28
Rincon
0
Michigan
Tucson, Arizona
Quadricorns
71
Jersey
44
Jackson
27
Jerseyville, Illinois
Missouri
Winged Avengers
80
Granite City
28
Vianney
52
Illinois
Kirkwood, Missouri
Squid Riders
54
Roosevelt
6
Eagle
48
St. Louis, Missouri
Idaho
Nooniens
69
Chaminade
45
Boise
24
Missouri
Idaho
Thursday Game
Schwarz Division
Week 3:
September 13, 2013
Bull Hearts
6
Effingham
6
Mattoon
0
Illinois
Illinois
Maddogs
84
Centralia
28
Highland
56
Illinois
Illinois
Cucuys
39
Lincoln
14
Lakeside
25
Illinois
Ashtabula, Ohio
Dairymen
21
Southeast
21
Jefferson Area
0
Springfield, Illinois
Ohio
Northern Crash
49
Milford
13
Vashon
36
Highland, Michigan
St. Louis, Missouri
Squid Riders
54
Grand Blanc
42
Roosevelt
12
Michigan
St. Louis, Missouri
Saturday Game
Quadricorns
100
Jersey
66
Borah
34
Jerseyville, Illinois
Boise, Idaho
Nooniens
24
Mt. Zion
22
Boise
2
Illinois
Idaho
Thursday Game
Winged Avengers
55
Vianney
28
Palo Verde
27
Kirkwood, Missouri
Tucson, Arizona
R. O. of TANSTAAFL
51
DeSmet
38
Rincon
13
Missouri
Tucson, Arizona
Schwarz Division
Week 4:
September 20, 2013
Bull Hearts
49
Effingham
26
Hartland
23
Illinois
Michigan
Northern Crash
35
Charleston
13
Milford
22
Illinois
Highland, Michigan
Cucuys
52
Lincoln
7
Highland
45
Illinois
Illinois
Quadricorns
72
Glenwood
54
Jersey
18
Chatham, Illinois
Jerseyville, Illinois
Dairymen
25
Jefferson Area
19
Sumner
6
Ohio
St. Louis, Missouri
Squid Riders
29
Memorial High
20
Roosevelt
9
Campbell, Ohio
St. Louis, Missouri
Saturday Game
Maddogs
69
Highland
45
Pueblo
24
Illinois
Tucson, Arizona
R. O. of TANSTAAFL
31
Jersey
18
Rincon
13
Jerseyville, Illinois
Tucson, Arizona
Winged Avengers
98
Vianney
38
Rocky Mountain
60
Kirkwood, Missouri
Meridian, Idaho
Nooniens
45
SLUH
28
Boise
17
St. Louis, Missouri
Idaho
Thursday Game
Schwarz Division
Week 5:
September 27, 2013
Bull Hearts
25
Effingham
9
Mascoutah
16
Illinois
Illinois
Quadricorns
47
Salem
6
Jersey
41
Illinois
Jerseyville, Illinois
Cucuys
62
Lincoln
0
Sahuaro
62
Illinois
Tucson, Arizona
R. O. of TANSTAAFL
54
Springfield
42
Rincon
12
Illinois
Tucson, Arizona
Dairymen
41
Jefferson Area
14
CBC
27
Ohio
Town & Country, Missouri
Winged Avengers
23
Liberty
16
Vianney
7
Youngstown, Ohio
Kirkwood, Missouri
Maddogs
101
Highland
43
Miller Career Academy
58
Illinois
St. Louis, Missouri
Squid Riders
8
Triad
8
Roosevelt
0
Troy, Illinois
St. Louis, Missouri
Saturday Game
Northern Crash
59
Milford
14
Mountain View
45
Highland, Michigan
Meridian, Idaho
Nooniens
71
Brighton
37
Boise
34
Michigan
Idaho
Thursday Game
Schwarz Division
Week 6:
October 4, 2013
Bull Hearts
82
Effingham
41
Gateway Tech
41
Illinois
St. Louis, Missouri
Squid Riders
14
Paris
7
Roosevelt
7
Illinois
St. Louis, Missouri
Saturday Game
Cucuys
41
Lincoln
0
Washington
41
Illinois
Missouri
Winged Avengers
95
Taylorville
47
Vianney
48
Illinois
Kirkwood, Missouri
Dairymen
79
Jefferson Area
52
Centennial
27
Ohio
Boise, Idaho
Nooniens
47
Newton Falls
18
Boise
29
Ohio
Idaho
Maddogs
72
Highland
43
Howell
29
Illinois
Michigan
Northern Crash
7
Civic Memorial
0
Milford
7
Bethalto, Illinois
Highland, Michigan
Quadricorns
78
Jersey
28
Ironwood Ridge
50
Jerseyville, Illinois
Tucson, Arizona
R. O. of TANSTAAFL
24
Waterloo
24
Rincon
0
Illinois
Tucson, Arizona
Schwarz Division
Week 7:
October 11, 2013
Bull Hearts
42
Effingham
28
Chaminade
14
Illinois
Missouri
Winged Avengers
59
Mattoon
46
Vianney
13
Illinois
Kirkwood, Missouri
Cucuys
50
Lincoln
0
Capital
50
Illinois
Boise, Idaho
Nooniens
83
Sacred Heart-Griffin
69
Boise
14
Springfield, Illinois
Idaho
Dairymen
54
Jefferson Area
24
Pinckney
30
Ohio
Michigan
Northern Crash
40
Lakeview
21
Milford
19
Cortland, Ohio
Highland, Michigan
Maddogs
82
Highland
48
Triad
34
Illinois
Troy, Illinois
Quadricorns
87
Waterloo
17
Jersey
70
Illinois
Jerseyville, Illinois
Squid Riders
82
Roosevelt
19
Salpointe Catholic
63
St. Louis, Missouri
Tucson, Arizona
R. O. of TANSTAAFL
62
Carnahan
62
Rincon
0
St. Louis, Missouri
Tucson, Arizona
Saturday Game
Schwarz Division
Week 8:
October 18, 2013
Bull Hearts
72
Effingham
27
Tucson Magnet
45
Illinois
Tucson, Arizona
R. O. of TANSTAAFL
20
Mt. Zion
20
Rincon
0
Illinois
Tucson, Arizona
Maddogs
87
Highland
66
Timberline
21
Illinois
Boise, Idaho
Nooniens
42
Mascoutah
28
Boise
14
Illinois
Idaho
Dairymen
27
Jefferson Area
14
Civic Memorial
13
Ohio
Bethalto, Illinois
Quadricorns
39
Champion
10
Jersey
29
Warren, Ohio
Jerseyville, Illinois
Northern Crash
0
Milford
0
Farmington
0
Highland, Michigan
Missouri
Winged Avengers
70
Mott
28
Vianney
42
Waterford, Michigan
Kirkwood, Missouri
Cucuys
71
Lincoln
13
DeSmet
58
Illinois
Missouri
Squid Riders
42
Rochester
42
Roosevelt
0
Illinois
St. Louis, Missouri
Saturday Game
Schwarz Division
Week 9:
October 25, 2013
Bull Hearts
20
Effingham
6
Meridian
14
Illinois
Idaho
Nooniens
40
Mahomet-Seymour
40
Boise
0
Mahomet, Illinois
Idaho
Maddogs
56
Highland
56
Ft. Zumwalt South
0
Illinois
St. Peters, Missouri
Winged Avengers
40
Charleston
0
Vianney
40
Illinois
Kirkwood, Missouri
Dairymen
37
Jefferson Area
13
Vista Grande
24
Ohio
Casa Grande, Arizona
R. O. of TANSTAAFL
55
Girard
55
Rincon
0
Ohio
Tucson, Arizona
Quadricorns
84
Jersey
39
Affton
45
Jerseyville, Illinois
Affton, Missouri
Squid Riders
13
Mattoon
7
Roosevelt
6
Illinois
St. Louis, Missouri
Thursday 10/31 Game
Cucuys
56
Lincoln
21
Lakeland
35
Illinois
White Lake, Michigan
Northern Crash
29
Olympia
29
Milford
0
Stanford, Illinois
Highland, Michigan
Schwarz Division
Week 10:
November 1, 2013
EXPANSION BOWL
Nooniens
69
Boise
20
Mountain View
49
Idaho
Tucson, Arizona
R. O. of TANSTAAFL
34
Vallivue
34
Rincon
0
Caldwell, Idaho
Tucson, Arizona