Kolo
Schwarz
Messmer
Kolo Division
Week 1:
August 22, 2014
Monsterboys
76
CBC
63
Howell North
13
Missouri
St. Charles, Missouri
Winged Avengers
56
Hickman
14
Vianney
42
Columbia, Missouri
Kirkwood, Missouri
BYES:
Bobwolves, Fighting Fruit Farmers, Neigh Sayers, Nooniens, Norsemen,
Punt & Gore Yas, and Quadricorns
Kolo Division
Week 2:
August 29, 2014
Punt & Gore Yas
34
Charlotte
34
Harlan
0
Punta Gorda, Florida
Chicago, Illinois
Norsemen
62
North Port
14
Homewood-Flossmoor
48
Florida
Flossmoor, Illinois
Bobwolves
36
Madison
36
Lawton
0
South Dakota
Michigan
Fighting Fruit Farmers
51
Dell Rapids
33
Fennville
18
South Dakota
Michigan
Thursday Game
Monsterboys
77
CBC
47
Normal Community West
30
Missouri
Illinois
Neigh Sayers
23
Jefferson City
0
Belleville West
23
Missouri
Illinois
Winged Avengers
30
Vianney
23
Centennial
7
Missouri
Boise, Idaho
Nooniens
53
Jackson
30
Boise
23
Missouri
Idaho
BYE:
Quadricorns
Kolo Division
Week 3:
September 5, 2014
Punt & Gore Yas
72
Charlotte
28
Mt. Zion
44
Punta Gorda, Florida
Illinois
Quadricorns
40
Barron Collier
14
Jersey
26
Naples, Florida
Jerseyville, Illinois
Bobwolves
72
Madison
48
Normal Community
24
South Dakota
Illinois
Neigh Sayers
76
Tea
24
Belleville West
52
South Dakota
Illinois
Monsterboys
96
CBC
52
Timberline
44
Missouri
Boise, Idaho
Nooniens
38
Fort Zumwalt West
21
Boise
17
O'Fallon, Missouri
Idaho
Winged Avengers
40
Vianney
7
Decatur
33
Missouri
Michigan
Fighting Fruit Farmers
35
SLUH
35
Fennville
0
Missouri
Michigan
BYE:
Norsemen
Kolo Division
Week 4:
September 12, 2014
Norsemen
48
Homewood-Flossmoor
41
Salem
7
Flossmoor, Illinois
Illinois
Quadricorns
41
Joliet West
0
Jersey
41
Illinois
Illinois
Saturday Game
Bobwolves
90
Madison
48
Borah
42
South Dakota
Boise, Idaho
Nooniens
8
Dakota Valley
6
Boise
2
North Sioux City, SD
Idaho
Winged Avengers
0
Vianney
0
Granite City
0
Missouri
Illinois
Neigh Sayers
97
CBC
56
Belleville West
41
`
Missouri
Illinois
Monsterboys
97
CBC
56
Hartford
41
Missouri
Michigan
Fighting Fruit Farmers
24
Vianney
0
Fennville
24
Missouri
Michigan
BYE:
Punt & Gore Yas
Kolo Division
Week 5:
September 19, 2014
Fighting Fruit Farmers
49
Fennville
26
Belleville East
23
Michigan
Illinois
Neigh Sayers
44
Marcellus
23
Belleville West
23
Michigan
Illinois
Saturday Game
Bobwolves
78
Madison
48
Venice
30
South Dakota
Florida
Punt & Gore Yas
18
Sisseton
12
Charlotte
6
South Dakota
Punta Gorda, Florida
Monsterboys
51
CBC
51
Joliet Central
0
Missouri
Illinois
Norsemen
69
Chaminade
0
Homewood-Flossmoor
69
Missouri
Illinois
Winged Avengers
77
Vianney
35
Highland
42
Missouri
Illinois
Quadricorns
40
Holt
21
Jersey
19
Wentzville, Missouri
Illinois
BYE:
Nooniens
Kolo Division
Week 6:
September 26, 2014
Fighting Fruit Farmers
68
Fennville
37
Meridian
31
Michigan
Idaho
Nooniens
36
Martin
8
Boise
28
Michigan
Idaho
Bobwolves
64
Madison
21
Lincoln-Way East
43
South Dakota
Frankfort, Illinois
Norsemen
49
West Central
9
Homewood-Flossmoor
40
Hartford, South Dakota
Flossmoor, Illinois
Monsterboys
88
CBC
60
Mascoutah
28
Missouri
Illinois
Quadricorns
34
DeSmet
0
Jersey
34
Missouri
Illinois
Winged Avengers
76
Vianney
38
Lakewood Ranch
0
Missouri
Bradenton, Florida
Punt & Gore Yas
42
Chaminade
21
Charlotte
0
Missouri
Punta Gorda, Florida
Game Cancelled
BYE:
Neigh Sayers
Kolo Division
Week 7:
October 3, 2014
Neigh Sayers
69
Belleville West
14
Eagle
55
Illinois
Idaho
Nooniens
47
Edwardsville
33
Boise
14
Illinois
Idaho
Thursday Game
Bobwolves
41
Madison
20
Waterloo
21
South Dakota
Illinois
Quadricorns
50
Luverne
27
Jersey
23
Minnesota
Jerseyville, Illinois
Monsterboys
70
CBC
49
Riverdale
21
Missouri
Fort Myers, Florida
Punt & Gore Yas
62
SLUH
16
Charlotte
46
Missouri
Punta Gorda, Florida
Winged Avengers
46
Vianney
28
Carl Sandburg
18
Missouri
Orland Park, Illinois
Norsemen
61
DeSmet
14
Homewood-Flossmoor
47
Missouri
Flossmoor, Illinois
BYE:
Fighting Fruit Farmers
Kolo Division
Week 8:
October 10, 2014
Bobwolves
49
Madison
42
Memphis Christian Bros.
7
South Dakota
Tennessee
Monsterboys
57
Lennox
8
CBC
49
South Dakota
Missouri
Saturday Game
Fighting Fruit Farmers
49
Fennville
20
American Senior
29
Michigan
Hialeah, Florida
Punt & Gore Yas
38
Saugatuck
26
Charlotte
12
Michigan
Punta Gorda, Florida
Neigh Sayers
58
Belleville West
30
Bolingbrook
28
Illinois
Illinois
Norsemen
35
Collinsville
0
Homewood-Flossmoor
35
Illinois
Flossmoor, Illinois
Nooniens
20
Boise
0
Triad
20
Idaho
Troy, Illinois
Quadricorns
75
Mountain View
49
Jersey
26
Meridian, Idaho
Jerseyville, Illinois
BYE:
Winged Avengers
Kolo Division
Week 9:
October 17, 2014
Bobwolves
79
Madison
25
Fort Zumwalt South
54
South Dakota
St. Peters, Missouri
Winged Avengers
57
Vermillion
6
Vianney
51
South Dakota
Missouri
Fighting Fruit Farmers
43
Fennville
22
Lockport
21
Michigan
Illinois
Norsemen
80
Gobles
12
Homewood-Flossmoor
68
Michigan
Flossmoor, Illinois
Nooniens
38
Boise
7
Fort Myers
31
Idaho
Florida
Punt & Gore Yas
36
Vallivue
15
Charlotte
21
Caldwell, Idaho
Punta Gorda, Florida
Thursday Game
Neigh Sayers
70
Belleville West
29
Civic Memorial
41
Illinois
Bethalto, Illinois
Quadricorns
56
East St. Louis
28
Jersey
28
Illinois
Jerseyville, Illinois
Saturday Game
BYE:
Monsterboys
Kolo Division
Week 10:
October 24, 2014
Fighting Fruit Farmers
84
Fennville
42
Mattoon
42
Michigan
Illinois
Quadricorns
14
Bloomingdale
0
Jersey
14
Michigan
Jerseyville, Illinois
Nooniens
48
Boise
48
Stagg
0
Idaho
Palos Hills, Illinois
Norsemen
56
Columbia
8
Homewood-Flossmoor
48
Nampa, Idaho
Flossmoor, Illinois
Neigh Sayers
89
Belleville West
45
Ida Baker
44
Illinois
Cape Coral, Florida
Punt & Gore Yas
83
Alton
24
Charlotte
59
Illinois
Punta Gorda, Florida
SEASON COMPLETE:
Bobwolves, Monsterboys, Winged Avengers
Schwarz Division
Week 1:
August 22, 2014
Mathletes
77
Rolla
31
Ladue
46
Missouri
Missouri
Franzia Stomp
55
Lebanon
48
Farmington
7
Missouri
Missouri
Squid Riders
70
Roosevelt
35
Poplar Bluff
35
St. Louis, Missouri
St. Charles, Missouri
Foxhawks
41
North County
20
Fox
21
Bonne Terre, Missouri
Arnold, Missouri
BYES:
Cucuys, Dairymen, Franzia Stomp, Northern Crash, and Royal Order
Schwarz Division
Week 2:
August 29, 2014
Foxhawks
74
Fox
42
Santa Rita
32
Arnold, Missouri
Tucson, Arizona
Royal Order
0
Riverview Gardens
0
Rincon
0
Missouri
Tucson, Arizona
Saturday Game
Bull Hearts
74
Effingham
17
Kickapoo
57
Illinois
Springfield, Missouri
Mathletes
57
Mater Dei
22
Rolla
35
Breese, Illinois
Missouri
Cucuys
51
Lincoln
8
John Burroughs
43
Illinois
Missouri
Squid Riders
75
Southeast
46
Roosevelt
29
Springfield, Illinois
St. Louis, Missouri
Saturday Game
Northern Crash
21
Milford
21
Sharon
0
Michigan
Pennsylvania
Dairymen
78
Churchill
59
Jefferson Area
19
Livonia, Michigan
Jefferson, Ohio
Thursday Game
BYE:
Franzia Stomp
Schwarz Division
Week 3:
September 5, 2014
Foxhawks
13
Fox
13
Poplar Bluff
0
Arnold, Missouri
Missouri
Franzia Stomp
27
Francis Howell Central
14
Farmington
13
St. Charles, Missouri
Missouri
Bull Hearts
43
Effingham
35
Northwest Academy
8
Illinois
St. Louis, Missouri
Squid Riders
64
Mascoutah
13
Roosevelt
51
Illinois
St. Louis, Missouri
Saturday Game
Cucuys
8
Lincoln
0
Edgewood
0
Illinois
Ashtabula, Ohio
Dairymen
109
Glenwood
62
Jefferson Area
47
Chatham, Illinois
Jefferson, Ohio
Northern Crash
92
Milford
28
Parkview
64
Michigan
Springfield, Missouri
Mathletes
70
Franklin
27
Rolla
43
Livonia, Michigan
Missouri
BYE:
Royal Order
Schwarz Division
Week 4:
September 12, 2014
Royal Order
89
Rincon
34
Jackson
55
Tucson, Arizona
Missouri
Franzia Stomp
19
Palo Verde
12
Farmington
7
Tucson, Arizona
Missouri
Bull Hearts
60
Effingham
41
Lakeside
19
Illinois
Ashtabula, Ohio
Dairymen
70
Civic Memorial
22
Jefferson Area
48
Bethalto, Illinois
Jefferson, Ohio
Northern Crash
35
Milford
14
Gateway STEM
21
Michigan
St. Louis, Missouri
Squid Riders
81
Grand Blanc
61
Roosevelt
20
`
Michigan
St. Louis, Missouri
Cucuys
36
Lincoln
14
Joplin
22
Illinois
Missouri
Mathletes
82
Springfield
24
Rolla
58
Illinois
Missouri
BYE:
Foxhawks
Schwarz Division
Week 5:
September 19, 2014
Mathletes
27
Rolla
15
Vashon
12
Missouri
St. Louis, Missouri
Squid Riders
58
Waynesville
23
Roosevelt
35
Missouri
St. Louis, Missouri
Saturday Game
Bull Hearts
53
Effingham
41
Seckman
12
Illinois
Imperial, Missouri
Foxhawks
28
Charleston
7
Fox
21
Illinois
Arnold, Missouri
Cucuys
39
Lincoln
0
Pueblo
39
Illinois
Tucson, Arizona
Royal Order
61
Eisenhower
49
Rincon
12
Decatur, Illinois
Tucson, Arizona
Northern Crash
28
Milford
14
Sikeston
14
Michigan
Missouri
Franzia Stomp
63
Hartland
50
Farmington
13
Michigan
Missouri
BYE:
Dairymen
Schwarz Division
Week 6:
September 26, 2014
Mathletes
34
Rolla
28
Memorial
6
Missouri
Campbell, Ohio
Dairymen
99
Camdenton
58
Jefferson Area
41
Missouri
Jefferson, Ohio
Bull Hearts
100
Effingham
54
Sahuaro
46
Illinois
Tucson, Arizona
Royal Order
21
Salem
21
Rincon
0
Illinois
Tucson, Arizona
Cucuys
26
Lincoln
6
Normandy
20
Illinois
St. Louis, Missouri
Franzia Stomp
111
Sacred Heart-Griffin
67
Farmington
44
Springfield, Illinois
Missouri
Saturday
Northern Crash
21
Milford
14
Mehlville
7
Michigan
Missouri
Foxhawks
66
Brighton
38
Fox
28
Michigan
Arnold, Missouri
BYE:
Squid Riders
Schwarz Division
Week 7:
October 3, 2014
Squid Riders
47
Roosevelt
14
Liberty
33
St. Louis, Missouri
Youngstown, Ohio
Dairymen
52
Career Academy
28
Jefferson Area
24
St. Louis, Missouri
Jefferson, Ohio
Saturday Game
Bull Hearts
83
Effingham
28
Cape Central
55
Illinois
Cape Girardeau, Missouri
Franzia Stomp
20
Taylorville
7
Farmington
13
Illinois
Missouri
Cucuys
14
Lincoln
0
Lindbergh
14
Illinois
Missouri
Foxhawks
50
Rochester
50
Fox
0
Illinois
Arnold, Missouri
Northern Crash
58
Milford
0
Ironwood Ridge
58
Michigan
Tucson, Arizona
Royal Order
42
Howell
35
Rincon
7
Michigan
Tucson, Arizona
Thursday Game
BYE:
Mathletes
Schwarz Division
Week 8:
October 10, 2014
Bull Hearts
66
Effingham
34
MacArthur
32
Illinois
Decatur, Illinois
Cucuys
52
Mattoon
40
Lincoln
12
Illinois
Illinois
Mathletes
67
Rolla
49
Northwest
18
Missouri
Cedar Hill, Missouri
Foxhawks
83
Hillcrest
41
Fox
42
Springfield, Missouri
Arnold, Missouri
Squid Riders
77
Roosevelt
28
Salpointe Catholic
49
St. Louis, Missouri
Tucson, Arizona
Royal Order
20
Carnahan
18
Rincon
2
St. Louis, Missouri
Tucson, Arizona
Dairymen
94
Jefferson Area
49
Vianney
45
Jefferson, Ohio
Missouri
Franzia Stomp
0
Newton Falls
0
Farmington
0
Ohio
Missouri
BYE:
Northern Crash
Schwarz Division
Week 9:
October 17, 2014
Bull Hearts
86
Effingham
44
White Lake Lakeland
42
Illinois
Michigan
Northern Crash
27
Mt. Zion
21
Milford
6
Illinois
Michigan
Mathletes
75
Rolla
21
Tuscon High Magnet
54
Missouri
Tucson, Arizona
Royal Order
48
West Plains
42
Rincon
6
Missouri
Tucson, Arizona
Squid Riders
69
Roosevelt
30
Park Hills Central
39
St. Louis, Missouri
Park Hills, Missouri
Franzia Stomp
25
Soldan
22
Farmington
3
St. Louis, Missouri
Missouri
Saturday Game
Dairymen
36
Jefferson Area
20
Parkway North
16
Jefferson, Ohio
Missouri
Foxhawks
38
Lakeview
31
Fox
7
Cortland, Ohio
Arnold, Missouri
BYE:
Cucuys
Schwarz Division
Week 10:
October 24, 2014
Cucuys
62
Lincoln
14
Lakeland
48
Illinois
Michigan
Northern Crash
73
Lanphier
47
Milford
26
Springfield, Illinois
Michigan
Dairymen
95
Jefferson Area
48
Vista Grande
47
Jefferson, Ohio
Tucson, Arizona
Royal Order
12
Champion
12
Rincon
0
Warren, Ohio
Tucson, Arizona
SEA COMPLETE:
Bull Hearts, Foxhawks, Franzia Stomp, Mathletes,
Squid Riders
Messmer Division
Week 1:
August 22, 2014
Mildcats
95
Neosho
50
Jennings
45
Neosho, MO
Jennings, MO
River Rats
10
McDonald County
0
Riverview Gardens
10
Anderson, MO
Bellefontaine Neighbors, MO
Saturday
Messmer Division
Week 2:
August 29, 2014
Da Bears
46
Webster Groves
32
Taft
14
Webster Groves, MO
Chicago, IL
Biboverallers
52
Hazelwood East
6
St. Patrick
46
St. Louis, MO
Chicago, IL
Saturday
CF United
57
Alton
44
Marquette
13
Alton, IL
Marquette, MI
Cherry Bombers
46
Pekin
12
Traverse City Central
34
Pekin, IL
Traverse City, MI
Maddogs
66
Highland
56
Logan-Rogersville
10
Highland, IL
Rogersville, MO
Mildcats
38
DuQuion
0
Neosho
38
DuQuion, IL
Neosho, MO
Red Rivermen
80
Jacksonville
38
Fox
42
Jacksonville, IL
Arnold, MO
River Rats
44
Springfield Lanpheir
44
Riverview Gardens
0
Springfield, IL
Bellefontaine Neighbors, MO
Saturday
Messmer Division
Week 3:
September 5, 2013
Da Bears
61
Webster Groves
49
Cahokia
12
Webster Groves, MO
Cahokia, IL
CF United
54
Parkway South
33
Alton
21
Manchester, MO
Alton, IL
Biboverallers
61
St. Patrick
47
Escanaba
14
Chicago, IL
Escanaba, MI
Cherry Bombers
71
Lane
21
Traverse City Central
50
Chicago, IL
Traverse City, MI
Maddogs
74
Highland
55
Lakeside
19
Highland, IL
Lake Village, AR
Razorbills
38
Salem
7
Monticello
31
Salem, IL
Monticello, AR
Mildcats
21
Neosho
8
Sprinfield Southeast
13
Neosho, MO
Springfield, MO
Red Rivermen
64
Willard
35
Jacksonville
29
Willard, MO
Jacksonville, IL
Messmer Division
Week 4:
September 12, 2014
Da Bears
25
Webster Groves
12
Traverse City West
13
Webster Groves, MO
Traverse City, MI
Cherry Bombers
78
Francis Howell
58
Traverse City Central
20
St. Charles, MO
Traverse City, MI
August 22nd
Biboverallers
28
St. Patrick
27
Mattoon
1
Chicago, IL
Mattoon, IL
Maddogs
52
Nazareth Academy
52
Highland
0
La Grange Park, IL
Highland, IL
CF United
16
Alton
0
Branson
16
Alton, IL
Branson, MO
Mildcats
54
O'Fallon
27
Neosho
27
O'Fallon, IL
Neosho, MO
Razorbills
46
Monticello
7
Hazelwood West
39
Monticello, AR
Hazelwood, MO
River Rats
20
Magnolia
20
Riverview Gardens
0
Magnolia, AR
Bellefontaine Neighbors, MO
Saturday
Messmer Division
Week 5:
September 19, 2014
Da Bears
53
Webster Groves
34
Jersey
19
Webster Groves, MO
Jerseyville, IL
Maddogs
55
Pattonville
13
Highland
42
Maryland Heights, MO
Highland, IL
Biboverallers
42
St. Patrick
7
Edwardsville
35
Chicago, IL
Edwardsville, IL
CF United
35
Benet Academy
28
Alton
7
Lisle, IL
Alton, IL
Saturday
Cherry Bombers
60
Traverse City Central
0
Hazelwood Central
60
Traverse City, MI
Florissant, MO
River Rats
49
Catholic Central
49
Riverview Gardens
0
Novi, MI
Bellefontaine Neighbors, MO
Saturday
Saturday
Razorbills
41
Monticello
20
Springfield
21
Monticello, AR
Springfield, IL
Red Rivermen
20
Fordyce
6
Jacksonville
14
Fordyce, AR
Jacksonville, IL
Messmer Division
Week 6:
September 26, 2014
Da Bears
76
Webster Groves
37
Nixa
39
Webster Groves, MO
Nixa, MO
Mildcats
28
Ritenour
21
Neosho
7
Overland, MO
Neosho, MO
Biboverallers
68
St. Patrick
20
Star City
48
Chicago, IL
Star City, AR
Razorbills
51
Carmel
28
Monticello
23
Mundelein, IL
Monticello, AR
CF United
92
Alton
56
McCluer
36
Alton, IL
Florissant, MO
River Rats
0
Granite City
0
Riverview Gardens
0
Granite City, IL
Bellefontaine Neighbors, MO
Saturday
Cherry Bombers
38
Traverse City Central
18
Eisenhower
20
Traverse City, MI
Decatur, IL
Red Rivermen
49
Gaylord
7
Jacksonville
42
Gaylord, MI
Jacksonville, IL
Messmer Division
Week 7:
October 3, 2014
Da Bears
84
Webster Groves
42
Hamburg
42
Webster Groves, MO
Hamburg, AR
Razorbills
26
Parkway North
13
Monticello
13
St. Louis, MO
Monticello, AR
Thursday was Cancelled
Biboverallers
68
St. Patrick
20
Webb City
48
Chicago, IL
Webb City, MO
Mildcats
28
Marist
28
Neosho
0
Chicago, IL
Neosho, MO
Saturday
CF United
36
Alton
17
MacArthur
19
Alton, IL
Decatur, IL
Red Rivermen
40
Belleville East
14
Jacksonville
26
Belleville, IL
Jacksonville, IL
Maddogs
109
Highland
49
McCluer North
60
Highland, IL
Florissant, MO
River Rats
28
Civic Memorial
28
Riverview Gardens
0
Bethalto, IL
Bellefontaine Neighbors, MO
Saturday
Messmer Division
Week 8:
October 10, 2014
Da Bears
88
Webster Groves
34
Rochester
54
Webster Groves, MO
Rochester, IL
Red Rivermen
58
Rockwood Summit
12
Jacksonville
46
Fenton, MO
Jacksonville, IL
Biboberallers
55
St. Patrick
14
Hazelwood East
41
Chicago, IL
St. Louis, MO
River Rats
40
Niles Notre Dame
40
Riverview Gardens
0
Niles, IL
Bellefontaine Neighbors, MO
Cherry Bombers
36
Traverse City Central
14
Waterloo
22
Traverse City, MI
Waterloo, IL
Maddogs
51
Alpena
7
Highland
44
Alpena, MI
Highland, IL
Mildcats
76
Neosho
34
Dollarway
42
Neosho, MO
Pine Bluff, AR
Razorbills
49
Republic
42
Monticello
7
Republic, MO
Monticello, AR
Messmer Division
Week 9:
October 17, 2014
Da Bears
97
Webster Groves
49
Cape Girardeau Central
48
Webster Groves, MO
Cape Girardeau, MO
River Rats
22
McCluer
14
Riverview Gardens
8
Florissant, MO
Bellefontaine Neighbors, MO
Saturday
CF United
48
Alton
29
Crossett
19
Alton, IL
Crossett, MO
Razorbills
13
Collinsville
6
Monticello
7
Collinsville, IL
Monticello, AR
Cherry Bombers
76
Traverse City Central
47
Ozark
29
Traverse City, MI
Ozark, MO
Mildcats
27
Ogemaw Heights
0
Neosho
27
West Branch, MI
Neosho, MO
Maddogs
73
Highland
59
Lincoln
14
Highland, IL
Lincoln, IL
Red Rivermen
102
Mascouth
39
Jacksonville
63
Mascouth, IL
Jacksonville, IL
Messmer Division
Week 10:
October 24, 2014
Biboverallers
68
St. Patrick
19
Glenwood
49
Chicago, IL
Chatham, IL
Red Riverman
87
Marian Central Catholic
52
Jacksonville
35
Woodstock, IL
Jacksonville, IL
CF United
38
Alton
24
Charleston
14
Alton, IL
Charleston, IL
Maddogs
107
Belleville West
45
Highland
62
Belleville , IL
Highland, IL
Cherry Bombers
48
Traverse City Central
14
Warren
34
Traverse City, MI
Warren, AR
Razorbills
18
Cadillac
15
Monticello
3
Cadillac, MI
Monticello, AR